Southern First Bancshares Stock Price - SFST

39.605
-0.155 (-0.39%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Southern First Bancshares Inc SFST NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-0.155 -0.39% 39.605 38.059 40.31 39.39 39.76 13:07:50
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
39.51 39.59 0.08 0.2% - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
269 20,560 $ 39.67 $ 815,531 18,650 31.51 - 44.57
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
13:08:46 12 $ 39.63 USD

Southern First Bancshares Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 301.73M 7.62M $ 3.86M 3.58 11.70 6.87M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% -7.00 9.80%

more financials information »

Southern First Bancshares News

Loading Messages....

Latest SFST Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical SFST Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week41.4042.0038.05941.0227,156-1.80-4.34%
1 Month39.6542.1538.05940.7121,888-0.045-0.11%
3 Months42.6944.5738.05941.6916,391-3.09-7.23%
6 Months37.4944.5735.9041.0715,2392.125.64%
1 Year38.3844.5731.5138.8115,9961.223.19%
3 Years33.5048.7527.330138.9914,8596.1118.22%
5 Years16.2848.7516.2535.0512,50923.33143.27%

Southern First Bancshares Description

Southern First Bancshares Inc is a United States based bank holding company. The primary business of the company is to serve as the holding company for Southern First Bank (the Bank). The Bank is primarily engaged in the business of accepting demand deposits and savings deposits insured by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation (the FDIC) and providing commercial, consumer and mortgage loans to the general public. The operating segments of the company are Commercial and Retail Banking, Mortgage Banking, and Corporate, of which a majority of the revenue is derived from the Commercial and Retail Banking segment which includes the provision of traditional deposit and lending products and services to its commercial and retail banking clients.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
SFST
Southern F..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.