PXLW

Pixelworks Stock Price

2.84
-0.15 (-5.02%)
2.84
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$49.05
DDE w/Realtime (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$34.10
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Pixelworks Inc PXLW NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.15 -5.02% 2.84 18:18:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
3.00 2.71 3.00 2.84 2.99
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
2.80 2.98 0.18 - -
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
3,808 966,240 $ 2.84 $ 2,744,621 622,768 1.8473 - 5.47
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
19:02:04 50 $ 2.97 USD

Pixelworks Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 119.38M 42.04M 40.34M $ 68.76M $ -35.73M -0.24 -4.70
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - 0.00% 95.23k 17.10%

more financials information »

Pixelworks News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical PXLW Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.913.112.712.98391,753-0.07-2.41%
1 Month1.923.111.922.58680,2180.9247.92%
3 Months2.173.111.84732.38448,5650.6730.88%
6 Months3.753.951.84732.70436,106-0.91-24.27%
1 Year3.165.471.84733.18399,657-0.32-10.13%
3 Years5.787.051.84733.75329,771-2.94-50.87%
5 Years2.607.051.223.83302,7150.249.23%

Pixelworks Description

Pixelworks Inc is a part of the technology sector in the United States. It provides high-performance and power-efficient visual processing solutions. It develops and markets semiconductor and software solutions that enable consistently high-quality, authentic viewing experiences in a wide variety of applications from cinema to smartphones. The company's primary target markets include Mobile (smartphone, gaming and tablet), Home Entertainment (TV, personal video recorder, over-the-air and projector), Content (creation, remastering and delivery), and Business & Education (projector).


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
PXLW
Pixelworks
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.