1. Home
  2. Investing
  3. Stocks
  4. USA
  5. NASDAQ
  6. Growgeneration Corporation (GRWG)
  7. Quote

GRWG GRWG

Growgeneration Stock Price

21.62
-0.96 (-4.25%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
21.62
Volume 1,130,254
Bid Price 21.61
Ask Price 21.64
News -
Day High 22.65

Low
15.84

52 Week Range

High
67.75

Day Low 21.41
Best deals to access real time data!
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Real-Time Alerts for Volume Breakouts, Highs and Lows for NYSE, NASDAQ, Amex, OTC Markets and OTCBB
Monthly Subscription
for only
$67.09
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Growgeneration Corporation GRWG NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Last Traded
-0.96 -4.25% 21.62 15:02:05
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Prev Close
22.65 21.41 22.65 22.58
Trades Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Avg Volume 52 Week Range
14,156 1,130,254 $ 21.92 $ 24,775,735 - 15.84 - 67.75
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
15:02:05 3 $ 21.62 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Growgeneration Corporation Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 1.29B 59.61M 55.90M $ 193.37M $ 10.00M 0.08 76.00
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- $ - - - 5.20%

more financials information »

Growgeneration News

Loading Messages....

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical GRWG Price Data

Period Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week22.2023.5121.4122.711,234,641-0.58-2.61%
1 Month26.5226.9520.6022.751,586,186-4.90-18.48%
3 Months40.8843.999920.6028.801,807,913-19.26-47.11%
6 Months45.3552.799720.6035.631,649,732-23.73-52.33%
1 Year20.1067.7515.8438.042,378,2101.527.56%
3 Years4.5567.752.6227.632,216,34917.07375.16%
5 Years4.5567.752.6227.632,216,34917.07375.16%

Growgeneration Description

GrowGeneration Corp owns and operates specialty retail hydroponic and organic gardening stores. The firm is a marketer and distributor of nutrients, growing media, advanced indoor and greenhouse lighting, ventilation systems and accessories for hydroponic gardening.


Your Recent History
NASDAQ
GRWG
Growgenera..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.