Northern Uranium Financial Data

Company name:Northern Minerals LtdStatus:Active
End of fiscal year:June 29 2018ISINAU000000NTU4
Year established:2006Company sector name:Basic Materials
Trading currency:AUDIndustry name:Industrial Metals & Minerals
Place of incorporation:Australia (AU)Industry group nameMetals & Mining
Doing business in:Australia (AU)AddressLevel 1, 675 Murray Street
West Perth, 6005
Tel.:+61 894812344City/Country:Perth, Australia
Fax:+61 894815929Web address:http://www.northernminerals.com.au
Company description:Northern Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration and producer of the heavy rare earth, dysprosium outside of China. The company's portfolio consists of three projects, the Browns Range and John Galt projects in Western Australia and the Boulder Ridge Project located in the Northern Territory.
Price Price change [%] Bid Offer Open High Low Volume
0.035  -0.001[-2.78%] 0.035 0.036 0.036 0.037 0.035 6,156,573
Market Cap. [m] Shares In Issue [m] Beta EPS DPS PE Ratio Yield 52-Wks-Range
32.581219212 1907.870325 -1.47 -0.02 - -1.76 - 0.02 - 0.06

NTU KEY FIGURES (at previous day's close)

Yesterday's Close
0.04
PE Ratio
-1.76
Market Capitalisation
32.58M
Latest Shares Outstanding
1.91B
Earnings pS (EPS)
-0.02
Dividend pS (DPS)
-
Dividend Yield
-
Sales per Employee
-
Effective Tax Rate
-
Foreign Sales
-
Domestic Sales
-
Selling, General & Adm/tive (SG...
-
Research & Devlopment (R&D) as ...
-
Gross Profit Margin
-
EBITDA Margin
-
Pre-Tax Profit Margin
-
Assets Turnover
-
Return on Assets (ROA)
-0.29%
Return on Equity (ROE)
-0.79%
Return on Capital Invested (ROC...
-0.48%
Current Ratio
0.91
Leverage Ratio (Assets/Equity)
3.19%
Interest Cover
-56.93
Total Debt/Equity (Gearing Rati...
0.77%
LT Debt/Total Capital
0.01%
Working Capital pS
0.06
Cash pS
0.01
Book-Value pS
0.11
Tangible Book-Value pS
0.07
Cash Flow pS
-
Free Cash Flow pS
-0.05
Spread
0.00
Gross gearing
0.00%
Net Debt
-10.39M

NTU Balance Sheet Chart (June 29 2018)

:liab eq:assets
Period † High Low
1 Week0.0390.035
1 Month0.0440.027
3 Months0.0440.021
6 Months0.0440.017
1 Year0.0640.017
3 Years0.1250.00
5 Years0.190.017

Share price performance previous 3 years

Share price performance intraday

Period † Open Open Avg. VWAP Min Vol Max Vol Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.0380.03680.0366294,930,39712,941,9798,048,010-0.003-7.89%
1 Month0.0310.0337370.0357891,857,28330,019,5579,458,2760.00412.9%
3 Months0.0230.0303790.0321031,535,64435,788,1049,621,9210.01252.17%
6 Months0.0240.0253230.0268211,482,97835,788,1048,429,3190.01145.83%
1 Year0.0530.03580.02943353,30035,788,1045,410,957-0.018-33.96%
3 Years0.1150.0628980.04641312,62435,788,1043,201,677-0.08-69.57%
5 Years0.190.0813020.052553,88635,788,1042,055,838-0.155-81.58%

NTU Growth Ratios (June 29 2018)

1 year 3 years 5 years 10 years
Diluted EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Diluted continuous EPS growth
-
-
-
-
Dividend growth
-
-
-
-
Equity per share growth
0.32
-
1.07
-0.07
Revenue growth
-
-
-
-
Operating income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income growth
-
-
-
-
Net income cont growth
-
-
-
-
CFO growth
-
-
-
-
FCF growth
-
-
-
-
Operating revenue growth
-
-
-
-

NTU Income Statement June 29 2018 (AUD)

Operating Expenses
23.353761
Selling,General and Administr...
5.754418
General and Administrative Ex...
5.754418
Salary and Benefit
3.871665
Rent and Landing Fees
0.252477
OtherGandA
1.630276
Depreciation,Amortization and...
1.589802
Depreciation and Amortization
1.589802
Depreciation
1.589802
Other Operating Expenses
16.009541
Operating Income
-23.353761
Interest Income/Expense,Net-N...
0.309997
Interest Income-Non Operating
0.018115
Interest Expense-Non Operatin...
0.291882
Other Income/Expense,Net
4.546603
Other Non-Operating Income/Ex...
4.546603
Pretax Income
-18.497161
Provision for Income Tax
0.00
Net Income Available to Commo...
-18.497161
Net Income
-18.497161
Net Income Including Noncontr...
-18.497161
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-18.497161
Basic EPS
-0.02
Basic EPS from Continuing Ope...
-0.02
Basic EPS from Discontinued O...
0.00
Diluted EPS
-0.02
Diluted EPS from Continuing O...
-0.02
Diluted EPS from Discontinued...
0.00
Basic Weighted Average Shares...
905.033867
Diluted Weighted Average Shar...
905.033867
Interest and Dividend Income
0.018115
Interest Expense
0.291882
Net Interest Income
0.309997
Net Income from Continuing an...
-18.497161
Normalized Income
-18.497161
Basic EPS,Continuing and Disc...
-0.02
Diluted EPS,Continuing and Di...
-0.02
Earning Before Interest and T...
-18.205279
Earning Before Interest Tax D...
-16.615477
Depreciation,Reconciled
1.589802
Net Income from Continuing Op...
-18.497161
Normalized Basic EPS
-0.02
Normalized Diluted EPS
-0.02
NormalizedEBITDA
-16.615477
Tax rate for calculations
0.00

NTU Efficency Ratios (June 29 2018)

Days in sales
-
Days in inventory
-
Days in payment
-
Cash conversion cycle
-
Receivable turnover
-
Inventory turnover
-
Payable turnover
-
Fixed assets turnover
-
Assets turnover
-
ROE
-0.79
ROA
-0.29
ROIC
-0.48
FCF sales ratio
-
FCF net income ratio
-
Capital expenditure sales ratio
-

NTU Financial Health Ratios (June 29 2018)

Current ratio
0.91
Quick ratio
0.74
Debt total capital ratio
0.01
Debt equity ratio
0.01
Financial leverage
3.19
Total debt to equity
0.77

NTU Avearge Growth Ratios Over 5 Years (June 29 2018)

Growth ann capital spending
0.96
Growth ann gross profit
-
Avg gross margin
-
Avg post tax margin
-
Avg pre tax marginr
-
Avg net profit
-
Avg ret commonr
-
Avg ret assets
-1.41
Avg ret invested capital
-

NTU Profitability Ratios (June 29 2018)

Gross margin
-
Operating margin
-
EBT margin
-
Tax rate
-
Net margin
-
Sales per employee
-
EBIT margin
-
EBITDA margin
-
Normalized net profit margin
-
Interest coverage
-62.37
Inc per employee tot ops
-

NTU Valuation Ratios (June 28 2018)

Sales per share
-
Growth ann sales per share 5 ye...
-
Book value per share
0.02
CF per share
-0.02
Price to EPS
-
Ratio PE 5 year high
-
Ratio PE 5 year low
-
Price to book
4.45
Price to sales
-
Price to cash flow
-
Price to free cash flow
-
Div rate
-
Dividend yield
-
Div payout tot ops
-
Div payout 5 year
-
Payout ratio
0.00
Sustainable growth rate
-2.42
Cash return
-0.44

NTU Balance Sheet June 29 2018 (AUD)

Total Assets
101.231091
Current Assets
41.103269
Cash,Cash Equivalents,and Sho...
10.394113
Cash and Cash Equivalents
10.394113
Cash
10.394113
Receivables
23.216718
Other Receivables
23.216718
Inventories
0.290316
Other Inventories
0.290316
Prepaid Assets and Others
7.016956
Hedging Assets, Current
0.034823
Other Current Assets
0.150343
Total Non-Current Assets
60.127822
Net Property,Plant,and Equipm...
59.573246
Gross Property,Plant,and Equi...
63.599545
Land and Improvements
3.492247
Machinery,Furniture/Equipment
4.361105
Other Properties
5.112667
Construction in Progress
50.116533
Leasehold and Improvements
0.516993
Accumulated Depreciation
-4.026299
Investments and Advances
0.088942
OtherInvestments
0.088942
Accounts Receivable,Non-Curre...
0.465634
Total Liabilities
69.503744
Current Liabilities
45.213244
Payables and Accrued Expenses
13.171416
Payables
13.171416
Accounts Payable
13.171416
Pension and Other Post-Retire...
0.585209
Current Debt and Capital Leas...
24.110694
Current Debt
24.110694
Other Current Borrowings
24.110694
Deferred Liabilities,Current
7.345925
Deferred Revenue,Current
7.345925
Total Non-Current Liabilities
24.2905
Provisions,Long Term
4.342169
Long Term Debt and Capital Le...
0.283182
Long Term Debt
0.283182
Deferred Liabilities, Non cur...
14.691849
Deferred Revenues,Non-Current
14.691849
Trade and Other Payables, Non...
4.64305
Employee Benefits
0.045787
Pension and Other Postretirem...
0.045787
Derivative Liabilities
0.284463
Total Equity
31.727347
Stockholder's Equity
31.727347
Capital Stock
143.944809
Common Stock
143.944809
Retained Earnings
-126.241318
Accumulated Gains/ Losses Not...
14.023856
Other Equity Adjustments
14.023856
Total Capitalization
32.010529
Common Stock Equity
31.727347
Net Tangible Assets
31.727347
Working Capital
-4.109975
Invested Capital
56.121223
Tangible Book Value
31.727347
Total Debt
24.393876
NetDebt
13.999763
Ordinary Shares Number
1114.82077
TotalLiabilitiesAsReported
69.503744
TotalEquityAsReported
31.727347

NTU Cash Flow June 29 2018 (AUD)

Classes of Cash Receipts from...
5.705007
Other Cash Receipts from Oper...
5.705007
Classes of Cash Payments
-20.67712
Payments to Suppliers for Goo...
-20.67712
Interest Paid, Direct
-0.086195
Cash Flow from Investing Acti...
-29.781958
Cash Flow from Continuing Inv...
-29.781958
Purchase/Sale of Property,Pla...
-29.781958
Purchase of Property,Plant an...
-29.781958
Cash Flow from Financing Acti...
46.658629
Cash Flow from Continuing Fin...
46.658629
Issuance/Payments of Debt,Net
19.751136
Issuance/Payments of Long Ter...
19.751136
Proceeds or Issuance of Long ...
20.154517
Payments to Settle Long Term ...
-0.403381
Issuance/Payments of Common S...
26.907493
Proceeds or Issuance of Commo...
28.519236
Payments for Common Stock
-1.611743
Cash and Cash Equivalents,End...
10.394113
Change in Cash
1.818363
Effect of Exchange Rate Chang...
0.21077
Cash and Cash Equivalents,Beg...
8.36498
Interest Paid, Supplemental D...
0.086195
Capital Expenditure
-29.781958
Issuance of Capital Stock
28.519236
Issuance of Debt
20.154517
Repayment of Debt
-0.403381
Repurchase of Capital Stock
-1.611743
Free Cash Flow
-44.840266
ChangeinCashSupplementalAsRep...
1.818363


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.