Avalon Holdngs Stock Price - AWX

1.30
-0.025 (-1.89%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Regular Market
Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
$80.29
Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
$33.03
Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
$52.04
VAT not included
Company Name Stock Ticker Symbol Market Type
Avalon Holdngs Corp AWX AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Change Percent Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Traded
-0.025 -1.89% 1.30 1.2965 1.35 1.35 1.325 12:09:15
Stock Trades Traded Volume VWAP Dollar Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
36 6,145 $ 1.31 $ 8,075 14,074 1.12 - 3.14
Last Trade Time Type Quantity Stock Price Currency
12:18:31 20 $ 1.32 USD

Avalon Holdngs Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Profit/Loss Earnings Per Share (EPS) PE Ratio Float
$ 5.04M 3.88M $ -1.14M -0.12 33.50 3.86M
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.68k $ - 0.00% - 0.50%

more financials information »

Avalon Holdngs News

Loading Messages....

Latest AWX Messages

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AWX Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.241.351.17711.215,4070.064.84%
1 Month1.521.581.121.2911,456-0.22-14.47%
3 Months1.982.031.121.6512,848-0.68-34.34%
6 Months2.262.591.121.8715,960-0.96-42.48%
1 Year2.513.141.122.2823,553-1.21-48.21%
3 Years2.2120.201.125.13151,168-0.91-41.18%
5 Years2.8120.201.125.0096,799-1.51-53.74%

Avalon Holdngs Description

Avalon Holdings Corp is a waste management company. The company provides waste management services to industrial, commercial, municipal and governmental customers in selected northeastern and midwestern U.S. markets. It has two operating segments. The waste management services segment which is the key revenue driver, includes waste disposal services, captive landfill operations, and saltwater injection well operations. Its golf and related operations segment include management of golf courses, clubhouses, hotel, fitness centers, tennis courts, salon and spa services, dining, banquet, conference facilities, and a travel agency.


Your Recent History
AMEX
AWX
Avalon Hol..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.