SCHEDULE 14A
[…] · The DGCL does not require stockholders to request that the Board set a record date for action to be taken by stockholders by written consent in lieu of a meeting when no prior action by the board of directors is required.  Rather, Section 213(b) of the DGCL, by its terms, establishes that the record date for action to be taken by stockholders by written consent in lieu of a meeting is the “first date on which a signed written consent setting forth the action taken or proposed to be taken is delivered to the corporation.” Accordingly, the Company is not legally permitted to require advance notice of action to be taken by stockholders by written consent in lieu of a meeting in order to establish a record date.