As filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on September 15, 2015
[…] Mr. Joseph Sierchio, a managing partner of Sierchio & Company, LLP is a member of ours Board of Directors and a named Selling Stockholder. Mr. Sierchio is the owner of 38,334 shares of our common stock and holds options to purchase 103,334 shares of our common stock. There are 118,334 shares owned by, or issuable upon exercise of vested options to, Mr. Sierchio registered pursuant to the Reoffer Prospectus included as part of this registration statement.

 

Item 6. Indemnification of Directors and Officers.

 

Section 78.7502(1) of the Nevada Revised Statutes (“NRS”) authorizes a Nevada corporation to indemnify any director, officer, employee, or corporate agent “who was or is a party or is threatened to be made a party to any threatened, pending or completed action, suit or proceeding, whether civil, criminal, administrative or investigative, except an action by or in the right of the corporation” due to his or her corporate role. Section 78.7502(1) extends this protection “against expenses, including attorneys’ fees, judgments, fines and amounts paid in settlement actually and reasonably incurred by him in connection with the action, suit or proceeding if he acted in good faith and in a manner which he reasonably believed to be in or not opposed to the best interests of the corporation, and, with respect to any criminal action or proceeding, had no reasonable cause to believe his conduct was unlawful.”

 

Section 78.7502(2) of the NRS also authorizes indemnification of the reasonable defense or settlement expenses of a corporate director, officer, employee or agent who is sued, or is threatened with a suit, by or in the right of the corporation.