SCHEDULE 14A
[…] Our Company’s articles and bylaws are further subject to Chapter 78 (Private Corporations) of the Nevada Revised Statutes (NRS 78).

     
 

NRS 78.330 (Directors: Elections; terms; classification; voting power) states, among other things, that “ [U]nless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation or bylaws, each director holds office after the expiration of his or her term until a successor is elected and qualified, or until the director resigns or is removed.” NRS 78.340 (Failure to hold election of directors on regular day does not dissolve corporation) further states that ”[If] the directors shall not be elected on the day designated for the purpose, the corporation shall not for that reason be dissolved; but every director shall continue to hold